2019-20 Fall Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Result Status Links
September
Thu. 19 at Sam Houston State University # 5:00 PM
  10 Inning Game
Sat. 28 vs. Texas Threat 18U Gold # 11:00 AM
  vs. Texas Threat 18U Gold # 1:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Cy Fair Intruders 18U Gold # 11:00 AM
  vs. Cy Fair Intruders 18U Gold # 1:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at University of Houston # 5:00 PM
  at University of Houston # 7:00 PM
Thu. 3 at Baylor University # 5:00 PM
  10 Inning Game
Sat. 5 vs. Texas Storm 18U Gold # 11:00 AM
  vs. Texas Storm 18U Gold # 1:00 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Texas State University # @ College Classic - Scrap Yard Sports Complex (Conroe, TX) 10:00 AM
  vs. Sam Houston State University # @ College Classic - Scrap Yard Sports Complex (Conroe, TX) 12:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Houston Baptist University # 5:00 PM
  12 Inning Game
 
November
Tue. 12 at Texas A&M University # 4:00 PM
  at Texas A&M University # 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 31 vs. TBA @ Youngsville, LA TBA
  Youngsville Tournament
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. TBA @ Youngsville, LA TBA
  Youngsville Tournament
Fri. 7 vs. TBA @ Galveston, TX TBA
  Galveston Whitecap Invitational
Wed. 12 vs. Temple College 2:00 PM
  vs. Temple College 4:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. TBA TBA
Sat. 15 vs. TBA TBA
Tue. 18 at McLennan Community College 12:00 PM
  at McLennan Community College 2:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. TBA @ Cisco, TX TBA
  Cisco College Round Robin
Sat. 22 vs. TBA @ Cisco, TX TBA
  Cisco College Round Robin
Fri. 28 at Angelina College 2:00 PM
  at Angelina College 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Angelina College 2:00 PM
  vs. Angelina College 4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 6 at Kilgore College 1:00 PM
  at Kilgore College 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Tyler Junior College 1:00 PM
  at Tyler Junior College 3:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Lamar State College - Port Arthur * 1:00 PM
  at Lamar State College - Port Arthur * 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Louisiana State University Eunice 12:00 PM
  at Louisiana State University Eunice 2:00 PM
Sun. 15 at Baton Rouge Community College 12:00 PM
  at Baton Rouge Community College 2:00 PM
Fri. 20 vs. Coastal Bend College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Coastal Bend College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Laredo College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Laredo College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 27 at Galveston College * 1:00 PM
  at Galveston College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Alvin Community College * 1:00 PM
  at Alvin Community College * 3:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. San Jacinto College-South * 3:00 PM
  vs. San Jacinto College-South * 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. McLennan Community College 1:00 PM
  vs. McLennan Community College 3:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur * 2:00 PM
  vs. Lamar State College - Port Arthur * 4:00 PM
Tue. 14 vs. Baton Rouge Community College 3:00 PM
  vs. Baton Rouge Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Laredo College * 1:00 PM
  at Laredo College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Coastal Bend College * 1:00 PM
  at Coastal Bend College * 3:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Galveston College * 2:00 PM
  vs. Galveston College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Alvin Community College * 1:00 PM
  vs. Alvin Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 29 at San Jacinto College-South * 3:00 PM
  at San Jacinto College-South * 5:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Louisiana State University Eunice 12:00 PM
  vs. Louisiana State University Eunice 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. TBA * % @ South Site TBA
  2020 Region XIV Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event